Inorganic Pigment

Cosmetic Inorganic Pigment

Cosmetic Inorganic Pigment
Product Details

 

Iron Oxide Type inorganic pigment

 

Production Specification:

 

Trade Name

Iron Oxide Red

Delivery Form

Powder

Specifications

Contents (α-FeOOH)

≥95%


Oil absorption

15~25mg/100g


Res. on 325 mesh

≤0.3%


Water soluble salts

≤0.3%


Moisture

≤1%


PH value

5~7


105°C Volatiles

≤1%


Color aberration (Compared with Standard)

≤0.8


Tinting Strength

(Compared with Standard)

95~105%

Sales Packing

25kg, Plastic bag and leather bag

Transport & Storage

Protect against weathering / Store in a dry place

 


We are one of the leading manufacturers in China. If you're interested in our cosmetic inorganic pigment, welcome to wholesale the quality products made in China in stock with us. The customized orders are also welcome.
Feedback